Rank: 370857 based on 0 downloads (last 30 days) and 0 file submitted
photo

Michal Kvasnicka

E-mail

Personal Profile:

 

Watch this Author's files

 

Comments and Ratings by Michal Kvasnicka View all
Updated File Comments Rating
30 Oct 2014 plotyn.m multi-Yaxis Author: hk

Jan Houska (matlab guru from wwww.humusoft.cz) propose following back-compatible solution (thnx Jan):

%% line 75 (plotyn.m)
%% Set y-labels;
if (rem(nargin,2)==1)
labels = get(ax, 'YLabel');
for i=1:length(labels)
set(labels{i}, 'String', ylabels{i});
end
end

30 Oct 2014 plotyn.m multi-Yaxis Author: hk

same problem on R2014b (Ubuntu 14.04)

Any help???

09 Jun 2014 Consecutive vector spliter Partition an input vector into smaller series of subvectors of consecutive elements Author: Bruno Luong

OK ... I add the 'decrease' and 'increase' functions by:
case {'increase'}
fun = @(v) diff(v(:,1))<0;
case {'decrease'}
fun = @(v) diff(v(:,1))>0;

But, how to add functions for 'positive' and 'negative' values vector spliting?

09 Jun 2014 Consecutive vector spliter Partition an input vector into smaller series of subvectors of consecutive elements Author: Bruno Luong

Will be possible to generalize this function to split vector on monotonical parts using ismonotinic function (http://www.mathworks.com/matlabcentral/fileexchange/11637-ismonotonic)?

28 Mar 2014 GPUBench Compare GPUs using standard numerical benchmarks in MATLAB. Author: Parallel Computing Team

Ubuntu 12.04.3 64bit, Matlab R2014a
Results for data-type 'double'(In GFLOPS)

Results for data-type 'single'(In GFLOPS)
MTimesBackslashFFTMTimesBackslashFFT
Tesla K20c1005.83496.82131.462690.80783.38282.48
Tesla C2075333.84246.1173.36696.37435.56163.04
GeForce GTX TITAN213.31130.6995.013826.94514.20365.85
GeForce GTX 680139.2694.6660.661463.78604.57223.48
GeForce GTX 670117.7381.7752.221165.37519.18201.95
Quadro K500085.4864.1741.00955.10451.36172.25
Quadro K400060.5749.6428.40663.63364.36128.24
Quadro K200028.7920.9313.90310.71141.5856.71
GeForce GT 64028.7921.1013.71314.82141.8559.29
Host PC38.9729.152.1079.2947.974.05
Quadro K60013.2410.386.31135.5771.1227.61

Contact us