Rank: 280738 based on 0 downloads (last 30 days) and 0 file submitted
photo

Michal Kvasnicka

E-mail

Personal Profile:
Professional Interests:

 

Watch this Author's files

 

Comments and Ratings by Michal View all
Updated File Comments Rating
09 Jun 2014 Consecutive vector spliter Partition an input vector into smaller series of subvectors of consecutive elements Author: Bruno Luong

OK ... I add the 'decrease' and 'increase' functions by:
case {'increase'}
fun = @(v) diff(v(:,1))<0;
case {'decrease'}
fun = @(v) diff(v(:,1))>0;

But, how to add functions for 'positive' and 'negative' values vector spliting?

09 Jun 2014 Consecutive vector spliter Partition an input vector into smaller series of subvectors of consecutive elements Author: Bruno Luong

Will be possible to generalize this function to split vector on monotonical parts using ismonotinic function (http://www.mathworks.com/matlabcentral/fileexchange/11637-ismonotonic)?

28 Mar 2014 GPUBench Compare GPUs using standard numerical benchmarks in MATLAB. Author: Parallel Computing Team

Ubuntu 12.04.3 64bit, Matlab R2014a
Results for data-type 'double'(In GFLOPS)

Results for data-type 'single'(In GFLOPS)
MTimesBackslashFFTMTimesBackslashFFT
Tesla K20c1005.83496.82131.462690.80783.38282.48
Tesla C2075333.84246.1173.36696.37435.56163.04
GeForce GTX TITAN213.31130.6995.013826.94514.20365.85
GeForce GTX 680139.2694.6660.661463.78604.57223.48
GeForce GTX 670117.7381.7752.221165.37519.18201.95
Quadro K500085.4864.1741.00955.10451.36172.25
Quadro K400060.5749.6428.40663.63364.36128.24
Quadro K200028.7920.9313.90310.71141.5856.71
GeForce GT 64028.7921.1013.71314.82141.8559.29
Host PC38.9729.152.1079.2947.974.05
Quadro K60013.2410.386.31135.5771.1227.61

28 Mar 2014 GPUBench Compare GPUs using standard numerical benchmarks in MATLAB. Author: Parallel Computing Team

CUDADevice with properties:

Name: 'GeForce GTX TITAN'
Index: 1
ComputeCapability: '3.5'
SupportsDouble: 1
DriverVersion: 5.5000
ToolkitVersion: 5.5000
MaxThreadsPerBlock: 1024
MaxShmemPerBlock: 49152
MaxThreadBlockSize: [1024 1024 64]
MaxGridSize: [2.1475e+09 65535 65535]
SIMDWidth: 32
TotalMemory: 6.4421e+09
FreeMemory: 5.9798e+09
MultiprocessorCount: 14
ClockRateKHz: 875500
ComputeMode: 'Default'
GPUOverlapsTransfers: 1
KernelExecutionTimeout: 1
CanMapHostMemory: 1
DeviceSupported: 1
DeviceSelected: 1

10 Mar 2014 GPUBench Compare GPUs using standard numerical benchmarks in MATLAB. Author: Parallel Computing Team

current version of gpuBench is not comaptible with R2014a

Contact us